Salem Real Estate - Find Your Perfect Home For Sale!

Salem - Town vs. County Stats

Salem - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Salem: $453,400 / County Avg $433,900

52%

Avg Taxes in Salem: $3,900 / County Avg $3,300

59%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Salem: 2,338 / County Avg 2,178

54%

Avg Price per/ft2 in Salem: $194 / County Avg $199

97%

Avg Walkscore in Salem: 33 / County Avg 34

49%

Avg Year Built in Salem: 1984 / County Avg 1985

50%

Avg Days on Website in Salem: 85 / County Avg 88

48%

Salem Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in Salem OR
15865 Colbath - ElserView
3409 Battle Creek Common
44560
44560 Jan Ree Meadows
45670 Juntura
64333 NORTHGATE ANNEX NO
70754 Penticton Estates
78771 Salem
84832
84832 southwest addition
91793 Village East Estate
Ailanthus Acres
Alderbrook Annex
Alderbrook Annex 1
Alleluia Phase 2
Alma Vista
arrowhead
Aubburn Add
Bailey Ridge
Bailey Ridge No. 1
Bailey Ridge No. 2
Bailey Ridge No.1
Battle Creek Heights No 1
Battlecreek
Battlecreek Comm. Ph IV
Battlecreek Commons
Battlecreek Commons Phase
Battlecreek Estates No 2
Battlecreek Estates No. 5
Battlecreek Heights No 1
Battlecreek Meadows
Battlecreek Meadows A
Bella Cresta
Bella Rosa Villa
BELVEDERE GARDENS
Ben Vista Park
Berndt Hill
BIEGLER - A.J. - SUBDIVISION
Boone Wood Estates
BOONESBOROUGH
Bramble Hills
Broken Ridge Estates
Brokenridge Estates
Brooklyn Add Salem
Brooklyn Addn
BROOKLYN AMENDED ADDITION
Brookside TowneHome Condo
Brush College Estates
Brush College Estates 3
Brush College Estates No.
Brush College Heights #2
Brush College Heights No3
BRUSH COLLEGE HILL
BRUSH COLLEGE HILLS
Burlingame
Burlington Addition
Burning Tree Estates Ph 2
Burt Hill Sub
CAMBRIDGE CREST
Cambridge Meadows Ph 1
CAMBRIDGE VIEW
cambridge woods estates
Camry Court
Candalaria Height
CANDALARIA HEIGHTS
Capital Park Amended
Capitola Salem
Carmelcrest
ChancellorAddition
Chandelle
Chapman Hills West
Chatnicka Heights
Chatnicka Heights #8
Chatnicka Heights No. 2
Chatnicka Heights No. 7
CHATNICKA HEIGHTS NO. 8
Chatnicka Hts#8
Chehalem Creek-Willamette
Cherry City Fruit Tracts
China Crest Addition
Chinook Five-G
Cinnamon Hill 02
Cinnamon Hill No 2
Cinnamon Wood Condominium
Cinnamonwood Condo
Circuit Rider Estates
Classico
Cloud 09 Village
Cloud 9 - Village Addendum
Cloud 9 Village Add
College 03
COLLEGE PARK ESTATES
College Park Estates No2
Courtside
Craftsman Village
Creekside
Creekside Golf Club Estat
Creekside Golf Course
Creekside Ph 10
Creekside Ph. 10
Creekside Phase 10
Creekside Phase 8
Crestview Glen Estates
Croisan Hills
Croisan Mountain
Croisan Mountain I.R.D.
Croisan Mtn.
Cummins Addition
Davis Heights
Deer Lake Estates
Deer Lake Estates Annex
Deer Lake Estates Ph 2
Deer Ridge - Phase 1
Deer Ridge Estate - Phase
Deer Ridge Estates
Deer Ridge Estates Ph 5
Depot Addition
Doaks Ferry Estates
Doaks Ferry Estates Phase
Dream Valley Estates 2
Dream Valley Estates Ph 2
Eagle View
Eagles View
Eagles View - NO. 2
EAGLES VIEW - NO. 4 LOT 213
Eagles View - No.1
Eagles View No 3
Eagles View No 4
East Crest
East Englewood Addition
Eastmoreland
Eastmoreland Subdivision
Eddys Addition
Elk Park Subdivision
Elmwood
Eola Heights
Eola Ridge Phase 2
Eola View Sub
Evergreen Acres
EWALD FRUIT FARMS
Fairmont Park
Fairmount Cottages
Fairmount Park Addition
Fairview
Fairview Addition
Fieldcrest
Fieldcrest Subdivision
Findley Fruit & Garden
Findley Fruit & Garden Tr
FINDLEY FRUIT & GARDEN TRACTS
Forest Heights Add #2
Forest Heights Add 02
Forest Heights Add. #2
Fosters
Fox Tail Estates
Foxtail Meadows Estates
Frickeys Add
Frickeys christian rail
Garden Road Fruit Tracts
Gibson Creek Woods
Gle-Nor Subdivision
Glen Creek Vistas
Glen Creek Wood #5
Glen Eden
Glen Eden 3
Glencoe Subdivision
Glencreek Wood #4
Glendale Park
Golf Club Est @ Creekside
Golf Club Est. Creekside
Golf Club Estate Ph 4
Golf Club Estates
Golf Club Estates at Creekside
Golf Club Estates Creek
Golf Club Estates Creeksi
Golf club estates@crkside
GolfClubEstates Creekside
Grabenhorst Fruit Farms
Grabenhorst Fruit Farms I
Graber Addition
Granada
Granada Subdivision
Grassy Knoll Estates
Green Estates 2
Green Estates Phase 2
GREEN HILLS EAST
Ha Mar Additon
Hancocks Addition
Hansen
Harris G Addition
Hartley and Craig Fruit
Hayesville Estates
Hayesville Estates No 3
HEARTH ESTATES
Heather Estates
Heritage Villa
Herrin Addition
Herrin Pointe
Hickory Hill Estates
Hickory Hills Estates
Hidden Lakes Condo Stage
Hidden Springs Estate
Hidden Springs Estates
Hideaway Hills
Highland AV Addition
Highland Ave Addition
HIGHLAND AVENUE ADDITION
Hill Vale
Hill Villa Heights
Hillendale
Hillendale no. 2
Hoffman Road Addition
Holder Estates
Holiday Ranch Estates
Hollyridge Estates
Hollywood
Hollywood Station #3
Homestead
Idlewines Annex
Illahe Country Club
Illahe Forest
Illahe Hill
ILLAHE HILLS
Illahe Hills Est. No. 2
Illahe Hills Estate
Illahe Hills Estate No 3
ILLAHE HILLS ESTATES
Illahe Hills Estates No 4
Illahee Hills Estates No8
Inland Estates
Ironwood Estates 03
Jacqueline Heights Additi
Jan Ree East #3
Jan Ree East No 3
Jan Ree Gardens
Jan Ree Gardens No 8
Jan Ree Meadows
Jan Ree North
Jan Ree North Phase 3
Jan Ree West
JARVILL GARDENS
JORDAN ADDITION
Jordan Addition OUD 2
Juntunen Estates
Juntura
Kashmir
Kay Addition
Kays Second Addition
Kingwood Park
Klumpp
KNAPPS SUB-DIV SALEM
Knapps Subdivision
Krueger Addition to Fair
Kurth Meadow Estates
Labish Logan Lands
Labish Village
Lancaster Square Ph. 1
LANCASTER SQUARE PHASE 1
Landaggard Heights
Landcaster Square
Larkin Country Estates
Lathen Addition
Laurel Springs
Laurel Springs Addition
Laurel Springs Fruit Trac
Laurel Springs Heights
Laurel Springs Place
Laurel Springs resub
LAVISTA
LINCOLNWOOD
Lone Oak Heights Ph 2
Lowell Estates
Lowell Estates Subdiv
Lowell Estates Subdivisio
Lowell Estates Subdivision
M & B
M&B
Macleay Estates
Majestic View Estates
Mapleton Addition
Marcie Gardens
Mckenzie Meadows
McKenzie Meadows Sub No 3
McKenzie Ridge
Meadowlawn Tracts
Meadowpark Village
Metes & Bounds
Metes and Bounds
Middle Grove Tracts
Mildred Heights
Moores Fruit & Garden
Morningside Addition
Morningside Heights
Morris
My-Tee View
Myers Addition
Natures View at Gibson Cr
NE Salem
Neefs
NEELON ACRES
Nelson Heights
Nina Estates
Nob Hill Amended
NorhtStar
Norman Addition
North Salem Add
North Salem With Addition
North Star
NORTHSTAR
Northstar Neighborhood
Nottingham Woods
Nottingham Woods No 3
O & C Tracts NO 3
O Dell Subdivision Lot 2
Oak Grove Estates
Oak Lodge
Oaks Addition
Old Oaks Estates
Orca Addition No 2
Orchard Heights
Orchard Heights Tracts
P.P 2001-036 - Parcel 2 - A
P.P. 1997-073
P.P. 1999-113
P.P. 2010-019
P.P. 2012-023
P.P.1992-064
Partition 1997-117
Partition 2003-61
Partition 2007
Partition 99-034
Partition Plat 2006-0007
Piedmont
Pinewood Crest Heights
Pioneer Gardens
Pioneer Heights
Pleasant Home Addition
Plesant Home Addition
Ponderosa park
Poplar Estates
PP 1994-128
Pratts Addition - Salem
Presnall & Smith Add
Pressler Hieghts
Pressnall-Smith
Pringle Creek
Progress Addition Salem
Queen Anne Addition
Rainier Estates
RANCH PARK ADDITION
Ranch Park Addn.
Ree-Del Addition
Reed Commons
Reeds Addition
Rehabs Addition
Ridgecrest East
Rippling Brook Acres No 2
River Springs Subdivision
Rivera Subdivision No. 3
Rivers Condominiums
Riverside Acres
Riverside Addition
Riverview Park Addition
Rock Ridge Estate
Rosedale Add
Rosedale Addition
Rosendale
Royalann Est Ph #1
ROYALOAK ESTATES NO 2
Sabre Ridge Estates
Sabre Ridge Estates - Ph 2
Sabre Ridge Ph
SADDLE CLUB ESTATES
Salemtowne
Salemtowne #5
Santana Village Phase 1-A
SANTIAM MEADOW
Santiam Meadow No 2
Santiam Meadows
Santiam Meadows #2
Savages Add
Scotts Acres
Sequoia Grove
Serra Terra #2
Serra Terra No 2
Shamrock Woods
Silver Hills Estates
Silverstone East
Skyline Crest No # 3
Skyline Crest No 2
Skyline Crest No. 2
Skyline Village
Skyline Village Phase 1
Skyline Village Phase 2
SKYLINE VILLAGE PHASE IV
Slavic Meadows
Smith Fruit Farms No. 1
Smiths Fruit Farms No 3
Smoketree
Smoketree No. 2
South Cedar Estates
South Ridge Estates
South Salem
Southern Heights
Southern Heights No 2
Southwood Park
Spring Valley Farms
St Elmo Addition
Sugar Plum Addition
Sun Crest Heights
Sunnyrdige
Sunnyridge Heights
Sunnyridge Heights No 2
Sunnyridge Heights No. 9
Sunnyside Fruit Farms
Sunnyside Fruit Farms 10
Sunnyside Fruit Farms No4
Sunnyside Ridge
Sunnyside Ridge Ph 2
Sunnyslope Acres
Sunnyview West
Sunrise Heights
Sunrise Point
Sunrise Pointe
Sunset
Sunset Hills
Sunset Hills Phase 4
Sunset Hills Phs II
Sunset Meadows Phase 4
Sunset Pointe
Taggarts
Taggarts Subdivision
Tanglewood Estates
TERRACE COURT ADDITION
Terrace Ct Addn
The 777
The Heights
The Heights #3
The Meridian Condominium
The Oaks
The Oaks Add. Salem FR
Tierra Junipero
Tierra Meadows Subdivisio
Tuscany Hills
University Addition
Verona Heights
Verona Heights 2
Viewcrest Estates
Waldo Hills Park
Wallace Hill Estates
Wallace Hill West
Waller addition
Wallers Addition
Waln Creek Estates
Waln Creek Estates West
Waters Addition
Watkins Addition
Wedgewood Ct
West Hall Estates
West Hill Estate Phase 7
West Hills Addition
West Hills Estate Ph 8
West Meadows Estates
West Meadows Estates #4
West View Acres
Westbrook Park Addition
Western Crest Heights
Westview Estates Phase 1
Westview Estates Phase 2
WHISPERING HEIGHTS
Whispering Winds
Whispering Winds Ph.1
Wilard Park West #7
Wilark Park West
Wilark Park West #4
Wildflower Acres - Ph 1
Willamette Add Salem FR
Willamette Addition
Willamette Addn
Willburg Estates
Wilsons
Woodhaven Estate Ph 2
Woodhaven Estates Ph 4
Woodscape
Woodscape Green Ph 2
Zimmerman Home Tracts