Salem Real Estate - Find Your Perfect Home For Sale!

Salem - Town vs. County Stats

Salem - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Salem: $466,100 / County Avg $440,500

53%

Avg Taxes in Salem: $4,000 / County Avg $3,400

60%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Salem: 2,367 / County Avg 2,189

54%

Avg Price per/ft2 in Salem: $197 / County Avg $201

98%

Avg Walkscore in Salem: 30 / County Avg 31

48%

Avg Year Built in Salem: 1986 / County Avg 1986

50%

Avg Days on Website in Salem: 90 / County Avg 91

49%

Salem Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in Salem OR
15865 Colbath - ElserView
44560 Jan Ree Meadows
64333 NORTHGATE ANNEX NO
70754 Penticton Estates
78771 Salem
84832 southwest addition
87336 SUNNYRIDGE HEIGHTS
90988 University Addition
Adam
Alderbrook Annex
Alderbrook Annex 1
Alleluia Phase 2
Alma Vista Addition
April Division
arrowhead
Aubburn Add
Bailey Ridge
Bailey Ridge No. 1
Bailey Ridge No. 2
Bailey Ridge No.1
Battlecreek Commons Phase
Battlecreek Estates No. 5
Battlecreek Heights No 1
Battlecreek Meadows
Battlecreek Meadows A
Baxter Addition
Bella Cresta
Bella Rosa Villa
BELVEDERE GARDENS
Ben Lomond Park
Ben Vista Park
Berndt Hill
Bishops Addition
Blundell
Boone Wood Estates
BOONESBOROUGH
Bramble Hills
Breckenridge Heights
Broken Ridge Estates
Brokenridge Estates
Brooklyn Addn
BROOKLYN AMENDED ADDITION
Brookside
Brookside TowneHome Condo
Brush College Estate no 2
Brush College Estates 3
Brush College Heights #2
BRUSH COLLEGE HEIGHTS NO 3
Brush College Heights No1
Brush College Heights No3
Brush College Heightsq
BRUSH COLLEGE HILLS
Bunker Hill Fruit Farms
BUNKERHILL FRUIT FARMS
Burlington Addition
Burning Tree Estates Ph 2
CAMBRIDGE CREST
Cambridge Meadows Ph 1
CAMBRIDGE VIEW
Camry Court
Candalaria Height
Candalaria Heights
Capitol Home Amended
Capitol Park
Capitola Salem
Carmelcrest
Chamberlins addition
Chandelle
Chapman Hill West
Chapman Hills West
Chatnicka Heights #8
Chatnicka Heights No. 7
CHATNICKA HEIGHTS NO. 8
Chehalem Creek-Willamette
Chiloquin Hills
Chinook Five-G
Cinnamon Hill No 2
Cinnamon Hill No2
Cinnamon Lakes Condminium
Cinnamonwood Estates
Circuit Rider Estates
Classico
Cloud 09 Village
Cloud 9 Village Add
Clover Valley Estates
College 03
College Park Estates
College Park Estates No2
Cottontail Acres
Craftsman Village
Creekside
Creekside Community
Creekside Golf Club Estat
Creekside Golf Course
Creekside Ph 10
Creekside Ph. 10
Creekside Phase 10
Creekside Phase 8
CRESTVIEW
Crestview Addition Salem
Crestview Glen Estates
Croisan Hills
Croisan Mountain
Croisan Mtn.
Cummins Addition
Deer Lake Estates
Deer Lake Estates Annex
Deer Lake Estates Ph 2
Deer Ridge Estate - Phase
Deer Ridge Estates
Deer Ridge Estates Ph 5
Deer Ridge Estates Ph. 3
Depot Addition
Dickinsons Second
Dillon Estates
Dream Valley Estates 2
Dream Valley Estates Ph 2
EAGLES VIEW
Eagles View #3
Eagles View - NO. 2
Eagles View - No.1
Eagles View No 4
East Englewood Addition
Eddys Addition
Elk Park Subdivision
Eola Heights
Eola Ridge Ph. 1
Eola Ridge Phase 2
Eola View Subdivision
Evergreen Acres
EWALD FRUIT FARMS
Fairmount Cottages
Fairmount Park Addition
Fairview
Fairview Addition
Fieldcrest
Fieldcrest Subdivision
Fox Tail Estates
Foxtail Meadows Estates
Garden Road Fruit Tracts
Georgetown
Gibson Creek Woods
Glen Creek Vistas
Glen Creek Wood #5
Glen Eden
Glen Eden 3
Glencoe Subdivision
Glencreek Wood No 3
Goldcrest Estates No 2
Golf Club Est. Creekside
Golf Club Estate Ph 4
Golf Club Estates
Golf Club Estates Creek
Golf Club Estates Creeksi
Golf club estates@crkside
GolfClubEstates Creekside
Grabenhorst Fruit Farms I
Granada Subdivision
Grassy Knoll Estates
Green Estates 2
Green Estates Phase 2
Hartley and Craig Fruit
Hayesville Est No 2
Hayesville Estates
Hayesville Estates No 3
Hayesville Subdivision
Heather Estates
Heritage Villa
Herrin Addition
Herrin Pointe
Hickory Hills
Hidden Lakes Condo Stage
Hidden Springs Estate
Hideaway Hills
Highland AV Addition
Highland Ave Addition
Highland Avenue Addition
Hill & Vale
Hill Villa Heights
HILLDALE ADD
Hoffman Road Addition
Holiday Ranch Estates
Hollywood
Homestead
Hurl Acres No 2
Illahe
Illahe Country Club
Illahe Forest
Illahe Hill
Illahe Hills Est. No. 2
ILLAHE HILLS ESTATES
Illahe Hills Estates No 4
Illahee Hills Estates No8
Inland Estates
Jacqueline Heights Additi
Jan Ree East No 3
JAN REE EAST NO. 3
Jan Ree Gardens
Jan Ree Meadows
Jan Ree North
Jan Ree West
Jordan Addition OUD 2
Juntunen Estates
Kays Second Addition
KILGORE HEIGHTS
Kingwood Park
KNAPPS SUB-DIV SALEM
Knapps Subdivision
KoosKooskee
Kroshus Addition
La Vista Subdivision
Labish Village
Lancaster Square Ph. 1
LANCASTER SQUARE PHASE 1
Landaggard Heights
Larkin Country Estates
Lathen Addition
Laurel Springs
Laurel Springs Addition
Laurel Springs Fruit Trac
Laurel Springs Place
LAUREL SPRINGS RESUBDIVISION
Liberty Gardens
LINCOLNWOOD
Lone Oak Heights Ph 2
Lowell Estates Subdivisio
Lowell Estates Subdivision
M & B
M&B
Majestic View Estates
Mar-Cie Gardens
Mckenzie Meadows
McKenzie Ridge
Meadowlawn Tracts
Metes & Bounds
Metes and Bounds
Middle Grove Tracts
Mildred Heights
Monterey Estates
Moores Fruit & Garden
Morningside addition
Morningside Heights
Myers Addition
Natures View at Gibson Cr
Nelson Heights
New Haven Amended Plat
Nob Hill Amended
nob hill annex
Norman Addition
North Salem
NORTH SALEM ADD SALEM
North Salem Addition
North Star
NORTHSTAR
Northstar Neighborhood
Nottingham Woods
O & C Tracts NO 3
Oak Lodge
Oak Parks #2
OAKWOOD ESTATES
Orchard Heights
Orchard Heights Tracts
P.P. 2005-082
P.P. 2010-019
P.P.1992-064
P.P.2015-035
Partition 1997-117
Partition 2003-61
Partition 99-034
Peggy Jane Estate
Pioneer Gardens
Pioneer Heights
Pleasant Home Addition
Poplar Estates
PP 2000-038
Pratts Addition - Salem
Presnall & Smith Add
Pressler Hieghts
Pringle Community
Pringle Creek
Pringle Creek Park Add.
Progress Addition Salem
Queen Anne Addition
Rainier Estates
Rainier Ridge
RANCH PARK ADDITION
Ranch Park Addn.
RANDALLS - B T ADDITION
Randalls BT Addition
Ree-Del Addition
Reed Commons
Ridgecrest East
Rippling Brook Acres No 2
River Springs Subdivision
Rivers Condominiums
Riverside Acres
Riverside Addition
Riverview Park Addition
Roberts Add
Rock Ridge Estate
Rosebrook
Rosedale add salen n 1-2
ROYALOAK ESTATES NO 2
Sabre Ridge
SABRE RIDGE ESTATES
Sabre Ridge Estates - Ph 2
Sabre Ridge Estates Ph 2
Sabre Ridge Ph
Saddle Club Estates
SALEMTOWNE
Santana Village Phase 1
Santana Village Phase 3
Santiam Meadow
Santiam Meadow No 2
SANTIAM MEADOW NO. 2
Savages Add
Scotts Acres
Sequoia Grove
Serra Terra #2
Serra Terra No 2
Silver Hills Estates
Silverstone East
Skyline Crest No # 3
Skyline Village
Skyline Village Phase 2
Skyline Village Phase III
Sleepy Hollow
Smith Fruit Farms No 2
Smoketree
Smoketree No. 2
South Cedar Estates
South Laurel Springs Add
South Ridge Estates
South Salem
Southern Heights
Southwood Park
Spring Valley Farms
Sugar Plum Addition
Sunmeadow
Sunnyridge Estates
Sunnyridge Heights
Sunnyside Fruit Farms
Sunnyside Fruit Farms 10
Sunnyside Fruit Farms No
Sunnyside Fruit Farms No4
Sunnyside Ridge
Sunnyside Ridge Ph 2
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Heights
Sunrise Pointe
Sunset
Sunset Hills
Sunset Hills Phase 4
Sunset Pointe
Suntree
Surfwood Villa
Tanglewood Estates
TERRACE COURT ADDITION
Terrace Ct Addn
Terron Pointe Condominium
The 777
The Heights
The Heights #3
The Meridian Condominium
The Oaks
The Oaks Addition
Thompsons Addition
Tierra Junipero
Tierra Meadows Subdivisio
Tuscany Hills
Van-Lyn Addition
Verona Heights
Verona Heights 2
VICK HEIGHTS
Wallace Hill Estates
Wallace Hill West
Waln Creek Estates
Waters Addition
Watkins Addition
Wedgewood Ct
West Haven Estates
West Hill Estate Phase 7
West Hill Estates
West Hill Estates Phase 9
West Hills Addition
West Hills Estate Ph 8
West Meadows Est 1001
West Meadows Estates
Westbrook Park Addition
Western Crest Heights
Westview Estates Phase 1
Westview Estates Phase 2
Westview Estates Phase 3
Westwood Heights
WHISPERING HEIGHTS
Whispering Winds
Whispering Winds Ph.1
Wilard Park West #7
Wilark Park West
Wilds North
Wilds North Salem
WILDS NORTH SALEM ADD
Willa Acres
Willamette Add Salem FR
Willamette Addition
Willburg Estates
Woodhaven Estate Ph 2
Woodhaven Estates Ph 4
Woodscape
Woodscape Green Ph 2
Woodscape Green Ph2
Yew Park Addition
Zimmerman Home Tracts
Zosel Subdivision